Technical Committee

ORGANIZATION & TITLE

Blue Earth

County

Michael Stalberger, Director of Property and Environmental Resources
Julie Conrad, Blue Earth County Land Use & Natural Resources Planner
Scott Salsbury, Land Use Planner – GIS Specialist
Tim Grant, Sr Environmental Health Specialist  (wells)

SWCD

Jerad Bach, District Manager
Jake Fritz, Conservation Specialist

Brown

County

Andy Meyer, Environmental Specialist, Planning and Zoning

SWCD

Melanie Krueger, District Manager
Alan Gleisner, District Technician

Cottonwood

County

Alex Schultz, Planning and Zoning Technician

SWCD

Kay Gross, District Administrator, GBERBA Administrative Coordinator
David Bucklin, District Sr. Technician, GBERBA Technical Coordinator
Becky Buchholz, Farm Bill/Program Technician, SSTS Inspector

Fairbault

County

Loria Rebuffoni, Planning and Zoning Administrator
Merissa Lore, Drainage Manager
Dustin Anderson, Project Manager

SWCD

Manager, open
Shane Johnson, Program Technician
Nathan Carr, Conservation Technician

Freeborn

County

Rachel Wehner, Environmental Health Coordinator
Andy Yost, Freeborn County

SWCD

Brenda Lageson, District Manager
Lindsey Zeitler, Resource Conservationist

Jackson

County

Andy Geiger, Director Environmental Services

SWCD

Chris Bauer,  District Manager

Le Sueur

County

Holly Kalbus, Le Sueur County Planning and Zoning Administrator

SWCD

Michael Schultz, District Manager
Sue Prchal, Le Sueur SWCD Program Specialist

Martin

County

Pam Flitter,  Zoning Official
Wendy Chirpich,  Planning and Zoning Technician

SWCD

Ashley Brenke, District Manager
Greg Johanson, Program Specialist
Hannah Neusch, Conservation Planner, Blue Earth Watershed

Steele

County

Dan Kuhns, Environmental Specialist, County Feedlot Officer

SWCD

Eric Gulbransen,  District Manager

Waseca

County

Mark Leiferman, Planning and Zoning Administrator
Haley Byron, Water Resource Specialist

SWCD

Mark Schaetzke,  District Manager
Tyler Polster,  District Technician

Watonwan

County

David Haler, Land Management Director

SWCD

Chad Hildebrand, Assistant Manager and County Ditch Inspector

MEETINGS

January 2022  Agenda | Minutes| Handout
February 2022 Agenda | Minutes | Handout
March 2022  Agenda | Minutes| Handout
April 2022 Agenda| Minutes | Handout
May 2022  Agenda| Minutes | Handout
June 2022  Agenda | Minutes | Handouts
July 2022  Agenda | Minutes | Handout  Meeting in Conjunction with Policy meeting (see policy page)
August 2022  Agenda |Minutes | Handout
September 2022  Agenda | Minutes | Handout
October 2022  Agenda | Minutes | Handout
November 2022  Agenda | Minutes | Handout  Meeting in Conjunction with Policy meeting (see policy page)
December 2022  Agenda | Minutes | Handout

January 2023 Minutes | Handout
February 2023  Minutes | Handout
March 2023  Minutes | Handout
April 2023  Minutes | Handout
May 2023  Minutes | Handout
June 2023  Minutes | Handout
July 2023  Minutes | Handout Meeting in Conjunction with Policy meeting (see policy page)
August 2023  Minutes | Handout
September 2023  Minutes| Handout
October 2023  Minutes | Handout
November 2023  Minutes | Handout Meeting in Conjunction with Policy meeting (see policy page)
December 2023  Minutes | Handout

January 2024   Minutes | Handout
February 2024  Minutes| Handout
March 2024  Minutes | Handout
April 2024   | Minutes | Handout
May 2024  Agenda | Minutes | Handout
June 2024  Agenda | Minutes | Handout
July 2024  Agenda | Minutes| Handout  Meeting in Conjunction with Policy Meeting (see policy page)
August 2024  Agenda | Minutes | Handout
September 2024  Agenda | Minutes | Handout
October 2024 Agenda |Minutes | Handout
November 2024   Agenda |Minutes | Handout
December 2024  Agenda |Minutes | Handout